Kent Robinson

10/8/2016 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

10/8/2016 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series53 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kent Robinson

Kent Robinson

Bloomington, IN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 -
B Feature 1 3 -
Heat 1 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
13 10 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
14 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
15 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
17 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
18 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
21 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
23 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
24 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
25 2 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
26 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 2 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
5 36 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 8S Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Dormont, PA Dormont, PA -
8 B22 Bump Headman Bump Headman Warren, PA Warren, PA -
9 7G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 42 Matt Dobnak Matt Dobnak West Miffin, PA West Miffin, PA -
11 38 Steve Pyeritz Steve Pyeritz Brentwood, PA Brentwood, PA -
12 55D Tom Duratz Tom Duratz Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -
13 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
14 91B Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
6 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 00 Josh Holtgraver Josh Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
9 M5 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
12 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 2 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
6 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
7 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 B22 Bump Headman Bump Headman Warren, PA Warren, PA -
10 38 Steve Pyeritz Steve Pyeritz Brentwood, PA Brentwood, PA -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 4T8 John Flinner John Flinner Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
4 10 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
5 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 36 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
7 8S Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Tommy Schrinhofer Jr Dormont, PA Dormont, PA -
8 7G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
9 91B Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -
10 42 Matt Dobnak Matt Dobnak West Miffin, PA West Miffin, PA -
11 55D Tom Duratz Tom Duratz Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
10 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
11 00 Josh Holtgraver Josh Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
12 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
7 M5 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.106

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 17.746

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events3
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
JB’s Disposal
Penske Racing Shocks by Naylor Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
All Star Performance
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Longhorn Chassis
Lucid Services Group Racing
Jay Dickens Racing Engines
RaceClean
Rockets Convenience Plus
Wells Motorsports
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Schaeffers Racing Oil
4K Designs

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season