Kent Robinson

8/13/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/13/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kent Robinson

Kent Robinson

Bloomington, IN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
19 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
20 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
21 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
23 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
24 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
25 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
26 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
11 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
13 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
14 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
15 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 47G Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
DNS 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
4 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
13 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
14 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
2 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
11 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
DNS 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
DNS 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events3
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
JB’s Disposal
Penske Racing Shocks by Naylor Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
All Star Performance
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Longhorn Chassis
Lucid Services Group Racing
Jay Dickens Racing Engines
RaceClean
Rockets Convenience Plus
Wells Motorsports
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Schaeffers Racing Oil
4K Designs

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season