Kent Robinson

5/13/2011 - 34 Raceway

5/13/2011 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged10 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kent Robinson

Kent Robinson

Bloomington, IN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 6 -
Heat 3 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 15.876 11 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
11 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
13 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
19 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
20 32D Darren Miller Darren Miller Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -
21 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
22 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
23 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
24 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
26 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 15H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 61 Jon Rogers Jon Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 32D Darren Miller Darren Miller Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -
4 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
10 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 15H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 61 Jon Rogers Jon Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 32D Darren Miller Darren Miller Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -
7 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
8 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
9 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.954
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.000
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.097
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.105
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.165
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.170
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.221
8 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 15.230
9 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.257
10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.258
11 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.260
12 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.276
13 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.305
14 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.352
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.403
16 61 Jon Rogers Jon Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 15.556
17 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.573
18 15H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.304
19 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 16.512

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.086
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.117
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.352
4 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 15.385
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.393
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.432
7 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.536
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.579
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.720
10 32D Darren Miller Darren Miller Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 15.841
11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.876
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.026
13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.085
14 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 16.095
15 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 16.168
16 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.475
17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.871
18 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 17.405

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104
JB’s Disposal
Penske Racing Shocks by Naylor Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
All Star Performance
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Longhorn Chassis
Lucid Services Group Racing
Jay Dickens Racing Engines
RaceClean
Rockets Convenience Plus
Wells Motorsports
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Schaeffers Racing Oil
4K Designs

Latest Photos